02.13AuroraProvidence, RIw/ D. Wyche, C. Allin, House Red
11.26Random Gear FestProvidence, RIw/ Casserole, Moldof + Simmons et al.
09.16Waterworks MuseumBoston, MAw/ B. Murray, AgX Filmmakers Collective
08.07DOT AIR 2016Pawtucket, RIw/ A. Young, S. Hennies, L. Amat et al.
07.28Volume / NPULos Angeles, CAw/ R. Menzies, S. Davachi + P. Clipson
06.25Re:SoundVallejo, CAw/ D. Menche, C. Duncan, Z.J. Watkins
05.16AuroraProvidence, RIw/ Svarte Greiner, V. Sinclair, Scarpa
03.10186 CarpenterProvidence, RIMem1, Vitiello + Leonard, Moldof
11.08AuroraProvidence, RIw/ B Belleure/Pod Blotz/Amat+Reveneau
07.17SASSAS at MorYorkLos Angeles, CAMem1, Robert Schwarz
07.12Museum of CA ArtPasadena, CASteve Roden + Mem1
06.21Machines w MagnetsPawtucket, RIw/ T Dorji, Schofield/Moldof, K Whitman
04.03186 CarpenterProvidence, RIMem1, Benny Nelson, Park & Tamirisa
03.01ProxyProvidence, RIw/ Deleuzer/Parker/Schofield/Frey/Moldof
12.29Psychic ReadingsProvidence, RIw/ Phurnne/Blue Shift/MU/Sunk Heaven
11.24Machines w MagnetsPawtucket, RIMem1 + Faravelli, M E-W, S/H, Moldof
11.20Washington St. ArtsBoston, MAMem1, SULT, Jesse Summers
08.27NightvisionsProvidence, RIAmat/Parker/Underwood/Kuhne/Morosky
07.26AS220Providence, RIw/ Mori + Moldof, Sondheim + Carter, InC
07.12Soundwave BiennialSan Francisco, CAw/ C Leonard + O Stern, E Vargas
06.05Machines w MagnetsPawtucket, RIw/ Braveyoung, High Aura'd, House Red
03.27O'Milan, ITMem1 presentation / performance
03.21Psychic ReadingsProvidence, RIw/ Schematics, W/D, Hernandez & Ruin
12.12MIT Bartos TheatreCabridge, MAMem1, Cloud Ludum Ensemble
10.09Machines w MagnetsPawtucket, RIw/ Clay Rendering, HB, Pool, MM&W
09.15186 CarpenterProvidence, RIMem1, Ed Osborn
08.08Galerie Sans NomMoncton, NBMem1: LeHum vol. 1 no. 5
05.16Grant HallProvidence, RIw/ Steve Roden, Caroline Park
04.07A.I.R. GalleryBrooklyn, NYMem1: Andrei Rublev – 60 minutes
03.08Granoff CenterProvidence, RIMem1 + S Vitiello, E Osborn, P Bussigel
02.16Ctrl+Alt+RepeatProvidence, RIw/ C Park, L Moldof, Mullen + Whitman
06.09Wave Energy SeriesSan Diego, CANo Fancy, Cloudseeder
05.29Re:Flux FestivalMoncton, NBw/ Bill Orcutt, Paranerd, André Cormier
01.16Cafe OTOLondon, UKw/ Attila Faravelli, D Thomas Freeman
10.01Equinoxygen FestivalTeaneck, NJMem1 + Vitiello, Hudak, Honig, Deupree
09.23PixilerationsProvidence, RIw/ B Rovan + L Leone, J Moses et al.
08.27UVM 2011Montreal, QCw/ Salvail, Saint-Denis, Kapuscinski
05.29AS220Providence, RIw/ Mark Lord,Pregnant Spore, Yellow...
05.12Firehouse 13Providence, RIw/ E Karel, L Goeringer, CMW Players
05.07BCA / Mills GalleryBoston, MAw/ Nonce Ensemble
03.31Non-EventBoston, MAw/ Frank Bretschneider
02.05186 CarpenterProvidence, RIw/ Area C, Joe Cantrell
01.27RK ProjectsOlneyville, RIw/ Area C, Animal Hospital, et al.
10.01PixilerationsProvidence, RIw/ Freida Abtan, Rovan/Leone et al.
07.31Le CagibiMontreal, QCw/ R Henke, F Abtan, S Turner
07.29Issue Project RoomBrooklyn, NYw/ J Narveson, Fefferman/Welch
06.26Volume at TAMTorrance, CAw/ Kadet, Y Novak, J Boyd et al.
05.31Synchronicity SpaceLos Angeles, CAw/ Svarte Greiner, Yann Novak et al.
05.20ResboxLos Angeles, CAw/ Nakatani/Tiner/Drake, L Escude
01.31Pacific Design CtrLos Angeles, CAw/ Jen Boyd, Adam Overton, Julia Holter
12.04Yerba Buena ArtsSan Francisco, CAw/ Kadet Kuhne, Elise Baldwin
11.22Redcat LoungeLos Angeles, CAw/ qqq, Spastic Colon
11.12Luggage StoreSan Francisco, CAw/ 15 Degrees Below Zero
11.07BlimVancouver, BCw/ J Allport, A Young, J Drouin
11.05Jewelbox TheaterSeattle, WAw/ Wyndel Hunt, S Barsotti, Tiflin
11.04DunesPortland, ORw/ Pulse Emitter, Daniel Menche
10.02LACELos Angeles, CAw/ S Roden, Domizil + ICST Zurich
09.26PehrspaceLos Angeles, CAw/ Novak/Long, Sublamp, Help [...]
09.24Slow SoundLong Beach, CAw/ Aaron Ximm, Missincinnati
08.13Natsoulas GalleryDavis, CAw/ Jen Boyd, K Corcoran
07.22Echo CurioEcho Park, CAw/ A Paul, E Keszler, Monsturo
07.21PsychotechnicsLos Angeles. CAw/ A Paul, E Keszler, D Romero
05.095 Traverse GalleryProvidence, RIw/ Area C, Ashley Paul
05.07Outpost 186Boston, MAw/ Area C, Courtney Brown
05.02King Street ManorNorthampton, MAw/ Area C
05.01L'EnversMontreal, QCw/ Area C, La Part Maudite
04.30MonkeyhouseBurlington, VTw/ Area C
04.25Listen / SpaceBrooklyn, NYw/ Area C, Ben Owen + Tom Mulligan
04.24Brickbat BooksPhiladelphia, PAw/ Area C
04.23Pyramid AtlanticSilver Spring, MDw/ Area C, Fast Forty
04.22Ghost Print GalleryRichmond, VAw/ Area C, S Vitiello + M Berg
03.27Borealis FestivalBergen, Norwayw/ Whistle Pig Saloon, Faust, et al.
03.16Landmark KunsthallBergen, Norwayw/ Lovecult, Nesbø, Røkland+ Skog
03.06TransplantDale in Sunnfjordw/ Maia Urstad, Are Hauffen
03.02HKSBergen, Norwayw/ Liora Belford
02.15Sound of MuOslo, Norwayw/ Liondaler, Miasmah DJs
01.05Laptopia #5Tel-Aviv, Israelw/ G Aubry, M Schmickler, H Koch


Steve Roden + Mem1 – The Uncertainties of Movement II | 2015
download

Embla | 2012
download

Vela | 2011
download

Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello – Cascoplecia | 2011
download

Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello – Vosila | 2011
download

Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello - Permila | 2010
download

Hanging Valley | 2009
download

Accretion | 2009
download

Penitentes | 2009
download

Stationary Drift | 2009
download

Vostok | 2008
download

Philomena | 2007
download

Topozero | 2006
download

Mnemba | 2006
download

Barents | 2006
download

K.219 | 2006
download

Opus 1 | 2004
download

Suspensions (Preview) | 2013
download

Aphrosia (Live at Pixilerations 2011) | 2011
download

Rare Frequency Podcast: Live 01.13.2011 | 2011
download

Live at STEIM | 2008
download

Live at AS220 | 2007
download

Live at Pixilerations v.3 | 2006
download

Live at OCMA | 2006
download

Mem1 with Penderecki String Quartet | 2004
download

Mem1 RSS Feed Mem1 on Myspace Mem1 on Facebook Mem1 on Last.fm Mem1 on Twitter Mem1 on Vimeo