02.13AuroraProvidence, RIw/ D. Wyche, C. Allin, House Red
11.26Random Gear FestProvidence, RIw/ Casserole, Moldof + Simmons et al.
09.16Waterworks MuseumBoston, MAw/ B. Murray, AgX Filmmakers Collective
08.07DOT AIR 2016Pawtucket, RIw/ A. Young, S. Hennies, L. Amat et al.
07.28Volume / NPULos Angeles, CAw/ R. Menzies, S. Davachi + P. Clipson
06.25Re:SoundVallejo, CAw/ D. Menche, C. Duncan, Z.J. Watkins
05.16AuroraProvidence, RIw/ Svarte Greiner, V. Sinclair, Scarpa
03.10186 CarpenterProvidence, RIMem1, Vitiello + Leonard, Moldof
11.08AuroraProvidence, RIw/ B Belleure/Pod Blotz/Amat+Reveneau
07.17SASSAS at MorYorkLos Angeles, CAMem1, Robert Schwarz
07.12Museum of CA ArtPasadena, CASteve Roden + Mem1
06.21Machines w MagnetsPawtucket, RIw/ T Dorji, Schofield/Moldof, K Whitman
04.03186 CarpenterProvidence, RIMem1, Benny Nelson, Park & Tamirisa
03.01ProxyProvidence, RIw/ Deleuzer/Parker/Schofield/Frey/Moldof
12.29Psychic ReadingsProvidence, RIw/ Phurnne/Blue Shift/MU/Sunk Heaven
11.24Machines w MagnetsPawtucket, RIMem1 + Faravelli, M E-W, S/H, Moldof
11.20Washington St. ArtsBoston, MAMem1, SULT, Jesse Summers
08.27NightvisionsProvidence, RIAmat/Parker/Underwood/Kuhne/Morosky
07.26AS220Providence, RIw/ Mori + Moldof, Sondheim + Carter, InC
07.12Soundwave BiennialSan Francisco, CAw/ C Leonard + O Stern, E Vargas
06.05Machines w MagnetsPawtucket, RIw/ Braveyoung, High Aura'd, House Red
03.27O'Milan, ITMem1 presentation / performance
03.21Psychic ReadingsProvidence, RIw/ Schematics, W/D, Hernandez & Ruin
12.12MIT Bartos TheatreCabridge, MAMem1, Cloud Ludum Ensemble
10.09Machines w MagnetsPawtucket, RIw/ Clay Rendering, HB, Pool, MM&W
09.15186 CarpenterProvidence, RIMem1, Ed Osborn
08.08Galerie Sans NomMoncton, NBMem1: LeHum vol. 1 no. 5
05.16Grant HallProvidence, RIw/ Steve Roden, Caroline Park
04.07A.I.R. GalleryBrooklyn, NYMem1: Andrei Rublev – 60 minutes
03.08Granoff CenterProvidence, RIMem1 + S Vitiello, E Osborn, P Bussigel
02.16Ctrl+Alt+RepeatProvidence, RIw/ C Park, L Moldof, Mullen + Whitman
06.09Wave Energy SeriesSan Diego, CANo Fancy, Cloudseeder
05.29Re:Flux FestivalMoncton, NBw/ Bill Orcutt, Paranerd, Andrι Cormier
01.16Cafe OTOLondon, UKw/ Attila Faravelli, D Thomas Freeman
10.01Equinoxygen FestivalTeaneck, NJMem1 + Vitiello, Hudak, Honig, Deupree
09.23PixilerationsProvidence, RIw/ B Rovan + L Leone, J Moses et al.
08.27UVM 2011Montreal, QCw/ Salvail, Saint-Denis, Kapuscinski
05.29AS220Providence, RIw/ Mark Lord,Pregnant Spore, Yellow...
05.12Firehouse 13Providence, RIw/ E Karel, L Goeringer, CMW Players
05.07BCA / Mills GalleryBoston, MAw/ Nonce Ensemble
03.31Non-EventBoston, MAw/ Frank Bretschneider
02.05186 CarpenterProvidence, RIw/ Area C, Joe Cantrell
01.27RK ProjectsOlneyville, RIw/ Area C, Animal Hospital, et al.
10.01PixilerationsProvidence, RIw/ Freida Abtan, Rovan/Leone et al.
07.31Le CagibiMontreal, QCw/ R Henke, F Abtan, S Turner
07.29Issue Project RoomBrooklyn, NYw/ J Narveson, Fefferman/Welch
06.26Volume at TAMTorrance, CAw/ Kadet, Y Novak, J Boyd et al.
05.31Synchronicity SpaceLos Angeles, CAw/ Svarte Greiner, Yann Novak et al.
05.20ResboxLos Angeles, CAw/ Nakatani/Tiner/Drake, L Escude
01.31Pacific Design CtrLos Angeles, CAw/ Jen Boyd, Adam Overton, Julia Holter
12.04Yerba Buena ArtsSan Francisco, CAw/ Kadet Kuhne, Elise Baldwin
11.22Redcat LoungeLos Angeles, CAw/ qqq, Spastic Colon
11.12Luggage StoreSan Francisco, CAw/ 15 Degrees Below Zero
11.07BlimVancouver, BCw/ J Allport, A Young, J Drouin
11.05Jewelbox TheaterSeattle, WAw/ Wyndel Hunt, S Barsotti, Tiflin
11.04DunesPortland, ORw/ Pulse Emitter, Daniel Menche
10.02LACELos Angeles, CAw/ S Roden, Domizil + ICST Zurich
09.26PehrspaceLos Angeles, CAw/ Novak/Long, Sublamp, Help [...]
09.24Slow SoundLong Beach, CAw/ Aaron Ximm, Missincinnati
08.13Natsoulas GalleryDavis, CAw/ Jen Boyd, K Corcoran
07.22Echo CurioEcho Park, CAw/ A Paul, E Keszler, Monsturo
07.21PsychotechnicsLos Angeles. CAw/ A Paul, E Keszler, D Romero
05.095 Traverse GalleryProvidence, RIw/ Area C, Ashley Paul
05.07Outpost 186Boston, MAw/ Area C, Courtney Brown
05.02King Street ManorNorthampton, MAw/ Area C
05.01L'EnversMontreal, QCw/ Area C, La Part Maudite
04.30MonkeyhouseBurlington, VTw/ Area C
04.25Listen / SpaceBrooklyn, NYw/ Area C, Ben Owen + Tom Mulligan
04.24Brickbat BooksPhiladelphia, PAw/ Area C
04.23Pyramid AtlanticSilver Spring, MDw/ Area C, Fast Forty
04.22Ghost Print GalleryRichmond, VAw/ Area C, S Vitiello + M Berg
03.27Borealis FestivalBergen, Norwayw/ Whistle Pig Saloon, Faust, et al.
03.16Landmark KunsthallBergen, Norwayw/ Lovecult, Nesbø, Røkland+ Skog
03.06TransplantDale in Sunnfjordw/ Maia Urstad, Are Hauffen
03.02HKSBergen, Norwayw/ Liora Belford
02.15Sound of MuOslo, Norwayw/ Liondaler, Miasmah DJs
01.05Laptopia #5Tel-Aviv, Israelw/ G Aubry, M Schmickler, H Koch


A Simple Procedure | 2015
Disc 1
Blevin Blectum & Ed Osborn – Limivorous
Gilles Aubry – What's in the Sky
Ken Ueno – Fullimmobilizationinacuirasse
Andrea Pensado – Mαsaya
Amnon Wolman – Untitled (For M&L)
Ido Govrin – French Beach
Rrose – Feedback Study No. 333
Robert Donne & Stephen Vitiello – Withguitar2
Daniel Menche – Vashon Ice
Steve Roden – Broken Birds and Air
Jeff Carey – Deconstructed Piano
Christine Φdlund – Kvarken
Area C – Porous
Reuben Son – Untitled Maquette (2015)
Geoff Mullen – Spring Walk in Karlsruhe
Yann Novak & Robert Crouch – 2 Oscillators
Maia Urstad – Movement (IV)
Kraig Grady – The Skirmish of Birds in Cat Museum
Intimacy & Intrigue – Linger
Jeremy Harris – MFA 3 (edit)
Work / Death – Intentionally Left Blank
John Cage – Imaginary Landscape No. 5 (Analog)*

Disc 2
Val Martino – Nice Vice
Davey Harms – Pulation Square
Ren Schofield – Slather Effect
Soft Target – Vapor Whip
Matt Underwood – NASA Television
Jen Boyd & Joe Cantrell – Western Plastic
Dalglish – Ou45q43wx
Titans of Jazz – Second Favorite Body Double
Ernst Karel – Silvester 11
Sarah Hennies – Heater
Shawn Greenlee – Peninsula
Timeghost – Ventral Tegmental Aria (Excerpt)
Keith Fullerton Whitman – Redactions
Christopher Forgues – Understand
Agnes Hvizdalek & Harald Fetveit – Telt
Power Monster – Slag
Morgan Evans-Weiler – Motion Study No. 1
Vic Rawlings – 2002
Donna Parker – Hot Garage
Mem1 – Strata
Attila Faravelli – Disco Aleghro
John Cage – Imaginary Landscape No. 5 (Digital)*

* realization by Mark Cetilia

Available through Estuary Ltd. and Mimaroglu Music.
Steve Roden + Mem1 – A Floating Wave of Air | 2015
1. The Uncertainties of Movement I
2. The Uncertainties of Movement II
3. The Uncertainties of Movement III
4. The Uncertainties of Movement IV
5. The Uncertainties of Movement V
6. The Uncertainties of Movement VI

Available through Estuary Ltd.
Suspensions | 2013
1. Suspensions I
2. Suspensions II

Available through Radical Matters Editions / Label.

A numbered, limited edition CD-R of "Suspensions" with a unique letterpress duotone of the digital release's art is also available for sale at Mem1 performances. If you are unable to attend a show but are interested in purchasing a copy of this item, please email us.
Anticipations | 2013
1. Anticipations I
2. Anticipations II

Available through Radical Matters Editions / Label.
Iron: Dragon's Eye Sixth Anniversary | 2012
1. Luigi Turra - Aura
2. Robert Crouch - A Broken Field I
3. Jamie Drouin - Trόmmerfrau (improvisation 1)
4. Yann Novak - A Broken Field II
5. Pierre Gerard - Borderline Elements
6. Ζlab - Moving Alignment
7. Moize - A Broken Field III
8. i8u - Apophis
9. Will Long - Transporting Away From Tomorrow
10. Lucia H Chung - A Broken Field IV
11. Mem1 - Embla
12. Stephen Vitiello + Simon Whetham - Prayers Return
13. Steve Peters - Solar Ring (Chamber Music 7)
14. Will Long + Corey Fuller + Tomoyoshi Date - Walk
15. Robert Crouch + Marc Manning - Charismatic Manifestation
16. Sublamp - Possible Steps
17. Ian Hawgood (feat. Warren Forrest Kroll + Sara Martin) - Grace Lines
18. Clinker + Blake Carrington - Dust Flights, Mirror Softly and Moan
19. Mise_en_Scene - Midrone
20. Shinkei - An Empirical Demonstration Of The Alchymical Properties Of Metals

Available through Dragon's Eye Recordings.
Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello – Age of Insects | 2011
1. Cascoplecia
2. Ektatotricha
3. Vosila
4. Protophasma
5. Paleophaedon
6. Monura
7. Electrinocellia

Available through Dragon's Eye Recordings.

Also available from Stashed Goods (UK).
Tetra | 2010
1. Trieste (11:57)
2. Caldera (7:32)
3. Hræsvelgr (18:03)

Available in a numbered edition of 300 carefully crafted releases on 150 gram clear vinyl with silkscreened artwork designed and hand-printed by Mark Cetilia using metallic inks through Estuary Ltd.

Also available from Metamkine (France), Norman Records and Stashed Goods (UK), A-Musik and No Man's Land (Germany), Soundohm (Italy), Aquarius, Armageddon, Experimedia, and Winds Measure (US).
Dragon's Eye Fifth Anniversary | 2010
1. Mimosa|Moize - Shared Moments
2. Simon Whetham - Music's A Wood You Walk Through
3. Mem1 + Stephen Vitiello - Permila
4. Robert Crouch - A Body of Work
5. Chubby Wolf - Vocal Sounds Vibrate Air
6. Justin Varis - 1963
7. Blake Carrington - Scan N1: Not St. Elisabeth-Norwich

Available through Dragon's Eye Recordings.
+1 | 2009
1. +Jan Jelinek
2. +Ido Govrin
3. +Area C
4. +RS-232
5. +Frank Bretschneider
6. +Kadet Kuhne
7. +Jen Boyd
8. +Jeremy Drake
9. +Steve Roden

Available through Interval Recordings.

Also available through Bleep / Boomkat / Rough Trade / Smallfish / Baked Goods / Norman Records (England), A-Musik / Minimamedia / No Man's Land (Germany), Soundohm / Microsuoni (Italy), Metamkine (France), Monochrome Vision (Russia), Inpartmaint / Doppelganger (Japan), Uganda (Israel), Aquarius Records / EAR/Rational (US), and online via the Itunes Store.
Live at OCMA [2009] | 2009
1. Aurelia (22:11)

Recorded live (premiere) at Orange County Museum of Art, 850 San Clemente Drive, Newport Beach, CA, March 23, 2006.

Available through MPRNTBL.
Laptopia #5 Catalog [2009] | 2009
1. Yaron Lapid - Welcome This
2. Mem1 - Gevaar
3. Ido Govrin - Titled
4. Yossi Mar-Chaim
5. Amnon Wolman - Attention Step
6. Karl Kleim - Death of Komarov
7. Gilles Aubry - Planes
8. Hans W. Koch - Monads (with Ears)
9. Marcus Schmickler - Altars of Science 6 (Stereo Mix)
10. Yaron Lapid - Difficulties

Please contact MoBY to purchase this item.
Stationary Drift [2009] | 2009
1. Hanging Valley
2. Accretion
3. Penitentes
4. Stationary Drift

Available through Resting Bell.
SFEMF 2007 Compilation CD [2007] | 2007
Featuring SFEMF 2007 artists:
David Behrman with William Winant
MaryClare Brzytwa
Leticia Castaneda
Fred Frith with Patrice Scanlon
Tim Hecker
Zöe Keating
Kadet Kuhne with Mem1
Lesser
Annea Lockwood with William Winant
Murcof
Nommo Ogo
.pig
Les Stuck
univac

Please contact SFEMF to purchase this item.
Alexipharmaca [2006] | 2006
1. Somniferum
2. Artemisia
3. Akia
4. Atropa
5. Dasyatis
6. Tetram
7. Ipomoea
8. Siphonophora
9. Lamarcai
10. Aristolochia
11. Mellitin
12. Paeoniflorum

Available through Interval Recordings.

Also available from Conspiracy (Belgium), C3R (Canada), Ikuisuus (Finland), Metamkine (France), No Man's Land / A-Musik / Minimamedia (Germany), It Records Shop (Greece), 3rd Ear / Uganda (Israel), Die Schachtel (Italy), Tiger (Norway), Get Records / SIM-Central (The Netherlands), Boomkat / Norman / Sound323 / Smallfish / Baked Goods (UK), EMF (USA), and online via the iTunes Store.
Infinite Delay [2006] | 2006
Video by Kadet Kuhne
Sound by Kadet + Mem1
21:30 DVD

Available through Aquarius Records.
Mem1 [2005] | 2005
1. Mnemba
2. Nyos
3. Amana
4. Eulo
5. Rozel
6. Sanxia
7. Barents
8. Myvatn
9. Voronya
10. Laptev

Sorry, sold out. Please contact us to be updated on this album's re-release.
SoundWalk 2005 Catalog [2005] | 2005
Featuring SoundWalk 2005 artists:
Adam Willetts / Albert Ortega / Andrea M Dominguez / Andrew W Choate / Ava Mendoza / Bob Bellerue / Bobby June / Carlo Giordani / Carrie Yury / D. Jean Hester / David Kendall / Doug Hart / Eric Kabisch / EverLovely LightningHeart / FLOOD / Gary Raymond / Glenn Bach / Gregg ‘Egg’ Emmel / Harry Um / Helga Fassonaki / hop-frog / j.frede / Jed Smith / Joe Negro / Joe Winter / John Kannenberg / kadet / Lucy H.G. / Madelyn Byrne, Michael Mufson & Molly Faulkner / Marcos Fernandez / Mark X Farina / Mark M Mclaren / Mark Soden / Melissa Longenecker / mem1 / Michele Jaquis / Mike Brown / Mitchell Brown / MLuM / Nicole C. Russell / Nina Waisman / Patricio Wolovich / Redux / Robert Adam Malin / Ron & Mackenzie Saunders / Sabine Pinkapank / Sander Roscoe Wolff / Scott A Peterson / Scott Vance / Shea M Gauer / Shiteasters / smgsap / Steve Roden / Sumako / Surrealestate / Susie Leonard / Tim Coster / William Leavitt & Spencer Savage / xtine / Zear

Available through SoundWalk.

Mem1 RSS Feed Mem1 on Myspace Mem1 on Facebook Mem1 on Last.fm Mem1 on Twitter Mem1 on Vimeo